How Many of Us Have Them?

Thank GOD it's Friday! Yay!!!! (insert cheers) Not only did I want to take the time to simply appreciate the weekend but I also wanted to take the time to shoutout all of the things God is doing in my friends lives. I have friends who are starting new jobs, applying for new positions within their companies, becoming home owners, finding romance and SOOOO much more. I am BEYOND happy for them and all that they are doing and how God is moving in their lives. They all work hard, they have been patient and they deserve everything their hearts desire. I am so proud of you guys! Anyway, I don't have too much planned this weekend, workout (since I am re-inspired, but we shall talk about that next week), maybe catch that new movie with Sanaa Lathan and of course FOOTBALL! My Pats won yday (dusts off shoulder) lol. What are you all's weekend plans? Let me know in the comments down below. X0X0

Kouture Note: I remember like it were yesterday sitting in Mr. Snead's 7th grade Social Studies class as he turned on the television. Tears streaming down my face as I couldn't believe nor understand what I was seeing. Let us take the time to remember and honor all of those who lost their lives 14 years ago today during the horrible acts of 911. 

Trying to Live in my Dreams,

KLBossy